Oreillys near me in Houston, TX
O'Reilly Auto Parts
- Auto repair
- Electronics Store
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 808 E Crosstimbers St, Houston, TX 77022, USA Houston, TX
- Phone
- (713) 695-4043
- Website
- locations.oreillyauto.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Saturday | 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Sunday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Curbside pickup
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Lupe Garcia 2 years agoI went into this location today and there wasn't anyone really available to ask questions to. The guys weren't very helpful at all . At one point leaving me in the store u attended by myself and it's a good thing I don't steal because they made it very very easy for anyone to walk right out the door with anything. They didn't even notice I was standing at the counter until I said excuse me. I didn't like their customer service . After I paid for my $33 in tools the man didn't even bother putting my stuff in a bag he just walked off toward the back. I thought to myself why did I even bother paying. I even told them they didn't do good customer service I didn't wait to just post a review about it. They know the situation I'm talking about so they both don't need to catch a sudden case of amnesia. I let them know they could have done better by helping me or greeting me. They didn't do any of that. I had to look and search for my own stuff . At one point I did ask the burly looking man with the scruffy face where was the grip pliers and he nonchalantly pointed toward the isle he thought they were in. I gave them a 3 star view because they do have a clean store that is well stocked with merchandise. They have a bunch of good deals also . But the customer service standpoint will remain they sucked. I'm starting to think it's most oreily in general because Laura Koppe location also has very poor customer service too. If I could I'd rather go to autozone or even advance auto part in the heights. If they don't want to come to work just send them home. It's absolutely unacceptable to be some sort of retail sales person & you aren't even attempting to sell items. Isn't that part of the job asking people if they need assistance? I wasn't asked that. I found the tools I needed unassisted. I suggest spend that little extra gas money and just drive somewhere else were they have good manners. After I said sir you could ha e put my stuff in a bag the face he gave was of disgust. As if he was mad I called out his behavior he then says oh you want a bag....my response not now I don't. He walked off twisting his hips on the way to the back. I just don't have time for people being rude and like most people my vehicle was already giving me issues. I don't need a worker to give me issues too. Hire people who want to work not just stand around to collect that hourly rate. These pictures show how empty the store was for a while. I just was in there looking around for small handheld tools. I don't think I'd be back to this location because if I have a question there isn't anyone to answer anything.
Axel 3 months agoIt's a shop that has just about anything you would want to replace a part, from air filters to even mirrors when you place the order online for pickup. I came here to get an air filter for my car and was guided on where to look and even how to find what filter model would work in my car without having to go about shuffling filters. The staff here is very helpful, and will go out of their way to make sure you get what you came for, even if the item you had wanted like a specific air filter is out of stock. Overall its a great place to stop by when you want to purchase a replacement of something like a windshield wiper or a filter on the same day rather than ordering online and waiting.
Susana a year agoSuper unprofessional interaction with Pedro Ibarra, store manager. The company should properly train their staff in the area of customer service. Disappointing experience. Shouldn’t have this many bad reviews but it speaks volumes. Regardless of title or location, you should treat everyone with respect. We purchased a car battery Monday 5/19 (gave us the wrong one), returned it 2 days later (Wednesday, 5/21), store manager was being accusatory & stated that the battery was used and did not want to give us a return though according to O’Reilly policy, it is refundable. The mechanic placed the battery in the car & realized it was not the right one after installing it which resulted in having to return it. Pedro came off aggressive, accusatory, & unprofessional. Though ultimately he did process the return, he left us with a bad impression of himself & the store. Super disappointing experience. I don’t recommend this particular location.
Samantha Trevino 11 months agoWent into this location just the other day and was approached by Sarah. She was welcoming and very helpful. She knew exactly what I went in for with my little to no knowledge of auto parts she was able to help me get what I needed. Great customer service from her, will be returning to this location!
Venita Mcduffie a month agoThis store is very unprofessional they leave you on hold for over 20 minutes. They hang up then you call back they put you back on hold again and never pick up for customer service
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for O'Reilly Auto Parts?
Call O'Reilly Auto Parts at (713) 695-4043.
What are the hours for O'Reilly Auto Parts in Houston?
Monday: 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is O'Reilly Auto Parts located?
O'Reilly Auto Parts is located at 808 E Crosstimbers St, Houston, TX 77022, USA.
Is O'Reilly Auto Parts open now?
No, O'Reilly Auto Parts is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to O'Reilly Auto Parts?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to O'Reilly Auto Parts in Houston, TX.
What is the rating for O'Reilly Auto Parts?
O'Reilly Auto Parts has a 4.1 star rating based on 370 Google reviews.
Is O'Reilly Auto Parts a good oreillys near me option?
Yes. O'Reilly Auto Parts is listed in our oreillys near me directory for Houston, TX with ratings, hours, and directions.